Notice: Undefined variable: link in /home/focusasia/public_html/wp-content/themes/FocusAsia/block-no-slider.php on line 95

Notice: Undefined variable: link in /home/focusasia/public_html/wp-content/themes/FocusAsia/block-no-slider.php on line 95

VISA INFORMATION

A valid visa is required by all nationals visiting or entering China. The visa has to be applied from a Chinese Embassy or Consulate outside of China up to 90 days prior to travel.

Read more

Download Yunnan guide to your device Share page on your preferred network

Visa upon arrival in China is not possible.Passports have to be valid for at least 6 months after departure date from China and must have at least one blank visa page in it.

Validity: A single entry tourist visa is valid for 30 days. Application Process: Contact your nearest Chinese Embassy for further details.

Usual Delivery time: Usually 4-5 working days. Express service is available the same day.

IMPORTANT INFORMATION

  1. Visa upon arrival in China is not possible. Passports have to be valid for at least 6 months after departure date from China and must have at least one blank visa page in it.

 

EXPLORE LAOS

EXPLORELAOS

EXPLORE VIETNAM

EXPLOREVIETNAM

EXPLORE CAMBODIA

EXPLORECAMBODIA

New styles coming soon

Redirect after 5 seconds