VISA INFORMATION

All nationalities, with exception of some nationals, must have a visa to enter Vietnam. You can apply for a visa through a Vietnamese embassy or consulate in your country. Check with the embassy or consulate regarding the latest requirements.

Read more

Download Vietnam guide to your device Share page on your preferred network

If you do not want to send off your passport or need your passport for your current travel, Focus Asia can assist you in obtaining a visa-on-arrival if you are arriving to Vietnam by air (available at Ho Chi Minh City, Danang and Hanoi airports only). For all land and river borders, a visa must be obtained in advance.

 

IMPORTANT INFORMATION

  1. Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months from the date of departure from your country.
  2. Make sure you have at least 3 blank pages in your passport for visas and stamps.

 

about history

HAVE A SPECIALTOUR REQUEST ?

New styles coming soon

Redirect after 5 seconds